Privacy Policy

The company only processes the personal data required for the provision of the services of the website and the e-shop.


This is the data that visitors themselves provide, when they fill out one of the forms on the website, and, thus, they are knowingly submitting this data. The necessary processing of the website users' personal data falls within the scope of article 7A, par. 1 (b), Law 2472/1997; this data shall not be disclosed or communicated to third parties, unless the procedure set by the legislation with regard to the lifting of secrecy is carried out (Law 2225/1994) or any liabilities arise from the national implementation of the Directive no. 24/2006. The processing of personal data of people who place an order, with regard to the process of charging the price to credit cards is carried out by Alpha Bank SA, Sales Promotion and Support Department, PRODUCTS DIVISION, WHOLESALE BANKING ALPHA BANK, seated in Athens, at 40 Stadiou Str., 10252, in accordance with the relevant contract.This website uses cookies. Disabling cookies shall render the easy browsing through this website impossible and therefore users should accept this operation from the beginning. When a user visits the website for the first time, a permanent "cookie" (a small text file) will be created and stored on their hard drive. Cookies are used during future visits to the website for its "personalization". You may visit this website without allowing the use of cookies, however, you shall not be able to use the full capabilities of the website or to enjoy certain features. In order to change your cookies settings, go to the "Help" menu of your browser.


The processing of personal data is carried out exclusively by people who act under the control of the company. To carry out the processing, the company uses employees with respective professional qualifications offering sufficient guarantees both with regard to their technical knowledge and to their personal integrity, in order to ensure the protection of your privacy.

The company has taken the proper organizational and technical steps to ensure the safety of data and its protection from any accidental or illicit destruction, accidental loss, alteration, illegal distribution or access, as well as any other form of illicit processing. These steps guarantee a level of safety that is proportionate to the dangers that the processing and the nature of the data to be processed entail. If an electronic purchase is carried out, the company uses SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology to ensure the security of your transactions and the protection of your personal data.

During your electronic purchases, the website does not save or store in any way any data that is related to your credit card, except, for reasons pertaining to the security of the transaction, the Debit or Credit information and whether the card used is a Visa or a MasterCard.

For payments through PayPal, the email of the PayPal account is stored. SSL is the most reliable protocol for secure Internet transactions worldwide. Every transaction you make through the website is subject to the relevant provisions of the Consumer Protection Law (L. 2251/1994), which regulates issues pertaining to distance selling, as well as to the provisions of the European and International law on electronic commerce.

Every user is entitled to know whether their personal data is or has been processed by the company. To this end, the company is obliged to reply in writing. The subject of the data is entitled to request and receive by the processing entity, without delay and in a way that is clear and easy to understand, the following information:
a) Any personal data concerning that person, as well as their source.
b) The purposes of this processing, the receivers or types of receivers.
c) Any processing changes made since that person was last updated or notified.
d) The logic behind automated data processing systems 
e) on a case by case basis, the person may request the correction, erasure or blocking of data, the processing of which does not take place in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, especially due to the incomplete or inaccurate nature of the data, and
f) notification to third parties, to whom the data has been communicated, of any correction, erasure or blocking that is carried out on a case by case basis, provided that this is not impossible or does not involve disproportionate efforts.

The right of access can be exercised by the subject of the data with the assistance of an expert. The company will reply to access requests within fifteen (15) days, in accordance with the provisions of article 12 of Law 2472/1997.


The subject of the data may at any time object to the processing of the data that concerns them. These objections must be addressed directly to the company via email and must include a proof of the identity of the applicant, as well as a request for a specific action, such as correction, temporary stop of use, binding, non transmission or deletion. The company will respond in writing to the objections within fifteen (15) days. In its response it shall inform the subject for its actions or perhaps explain why the request was not satisfied. If these objections are rejected, the Company will copy the Personal Data Protection Authority in the response.

3.6. In order to exercise their rights, the subject of the data or their legal representative should lodge a complaint via e-mail (support@billcost.gr), in which they should state:
a) their identity, by submitting a relevant identification document issued by a public authority,
b) the specific personal data that is related to their complaint, while also specifying the web address where this personal data has been posted,
c) their contact details (phone number, email address, home address).

3.7. Compliance with the above stated procedure is a binding contractual term that should precede any other action before a public authority or a court of law and this pre-trial phase concerns users who accept the binding effect of this procedure when entering the website.

4. Intellectual Property.
4.1. Ownership of trade names, domain names and trademarks The website's trade names, trademarks and domain names are owned by the company. The company reserves the right to initiate civil, administrative and criminal proceedings against any violations of the relevant terms concerning the use of the above mentioned assets.
4.2. Intellectual Property Rights. All graphs, intellectual property programs, texts, icons, designs of clothes and other Bill Cost products, original photos as well as the website layout are owned by the company. The company reserves the right to initiate civil, administrative and criminal proceedings against any violations of the relevant terms concerning the use of the above mentioned assets.
4.3. The sui generis intellectual property right for the database. With regard to the website's database, the company is the "creator of the database" and therefore has sui generis rights to this database in accordance with article 45A of Law 2121/1993 and the relevant European Community Institutional Framework. In this framework, the export and/or reuse of the whole or of a substantial part of the database, regardless of the protection of the base in accordance with the general provisions on intellectual property, is prohibited. Moreover, the repeated and systematic export and/or reuse of insubstantial parts of the content of the database that affects the normal use of said database by the company is prohibited. The company reserves its right to initiate civil, administrative and criminal proceedings against any violations of the relevant terms concerning its sui generis right on the database.